At Zero Technologies, we are committed to giving you quality service at the same time protecting your privacy. Whether you buy our product in a store or on line over the Internet, you can be assured that we respect the confidentiality of personal information that identifies you.

Customer information is gathered so we can better serve you, and we make reasonable efforts to insure the security of your personal information and to treat that information responsibly. When you register with us, order from us, or otherwise communicate with us; by postal mail, e-mail, telephone, on our web site, or through a retail outlet - we collect the information you provide us in order to complete a transaction, such as your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address and answer a brief survey.

Zero Technologies will not sell, rent, trade or otherwise supply personal information to third parties outside our organization or affiliated companies without your consent except where:

  • such disclosure is permitted under the Privacy Act 1988
  • Zero Technologies has outsourced service providers who manage the services we provide to you
  • Zero Technologies is required or authorized by law to disclose information.

For purpose of research or analysis, Zero Technologies develops aggregate or summary (i.e. not individual) reports which incorporate some of the Information. These reports do not include any personally identifiable information.

When you order or purchase our products from us or one of our retailers, we assume you intend to become a repeat customer.  We therefore add your name, phone number and e-mails address to our marketing database so that we can occasionally send you messages or call you about our new products and or provide a friendly reminder to replace our filters.

We may use third party agents, consultants and contractors to perform business functions on our behalf, including customer service, account servicing, customer research, marketing, provision of IT services and records maintenance. We give these entities access to our customers' personal information to perform these functions for us and do not authorize them to use that information for any other purpose.

Acceptance of Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions. By using this website and or completing and submitting our product registration, you signify your agreement to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time. Please check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of our website following the posting of any changes to these terms shall mean that you have accepted those changes.

Zero Technologies is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of the websites from which you access our site, sites we link to, or of any sites that are linked to our site.

Feel free to contact us for any reason, especially if you have questions or concerns about the use of personal information you submit.

Customer Service:  Toll Free: 1-800-503-2939 
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
Mail: Zero Technologies LLC 4510 Adams Circle, Suite G  Bensalem, PA 19020